Cyril Anderson

Cyril Anderson

Councillor
June Burtonshaw

June Burtonshaw

Cabinet Member - Future Generations
Mark Child

Mark Child

Cabinet Member - Wellbeing and Healthy City
Sybil Crouch

Sybil Crouch

Councillor
Jan Curtice

Jan Curtice

Deputy Presiding Member
Nick Davies

Nick Davies

Councillor
Phillip Downing

Phillip Downing

Chair - Development Cabinet Advisory Committee
Ryland Doyle

Ryland Doyle

Councillor
Mike Durke

Mike Durke

Councillor
Ceri Evans

Ceri Evans

Councillor
Mandy Evans

Mandy Evans

Chair - Prevention and Social Care Reform Cabinet Advisory Committee
William Evans

William Evans

Cabinet Member - Stronger Communities
Robert Francis-Davies

Robert Francis-Davies

Cabinet Member - Culture, Tourism & Major Projects
Louise Gibbard

Louise Gibbard

Councillor
Fiona Gordon

Fiona Gordon

Councillor
Joe Hale

Joe Hale

Councillor
Terry Hennegan

Terry Hennegan

Councillor
Beverley Hopkins

Beverley Hopkins

Councillor
David Hopkins

David Hopkins

Cabinet Member - Commercial Opportunities & Innovation
Oliver James

Oliver James

Councillor
Yvonne Jardine

Yvonne Jardine

Labour
Peter Jones

Peter Jones

Councillor
Elliot King

Elliot King

Cabinet Member - Children’s Services
Erika Kirchner

Erika Kirchner

Chair - Corporate Services Cabinet Advisory Committee

Andrea Lewis

Andrea Lewis

Cabinet Member - Housing, Energy & Building Services
Wendy Lewis

Wendy Lewis

Councillor
Mike Lewis

Mike Lewis

Councillor
Clive Lloyd

Clive Lloyd

Cabinet Member - Transformation and Performance (Deputy Leader)
Paul Lloyd

Paul Lloyd

Chair - Planning Committee
Penny Matthews

Penny Matthews

Chair - Licensing Committee
Hazel Morris

Hazel Morris

Councillor
Alyson Pugh

Alyson Pugh

Councillor
David Phillips

David Phillips

Councillor
Sam Pritchard

Sam Pritchard

Councillor
Jennifer Raynor

Jennifer Raynor

Cabinet Member - Children, Education & Life Long Learning
Christine Richards

Christine Richards

Councillor
Kelly Roberts

Kelly Roberts

Councillor
Mary Sherwood

Mary Sherwood

Cabinet Member - Future Generations
Paulette Smith

Paulette Smith

Councillor
Robert Smith

Robert Smith

Councillor
Rob Stewart

Rob Stewart

Cabinet Member - Economy and Strategy (Leader)
Andrew Stevens

Andrew Stevens

Councillor
Mo Sykes

Mo Sykes

Councillor
Gloria Tanner

Gloria Tanner

Councillor
Des Thomas

Des Thomas

Presiding Member / Chair - Education and Young People Cabinet Advisory Committee
Mark Thomas

Mark Thomas

Cabinet Member - Environment Services
Lesley Walton

Lesley Walton

Councillor
Mike White

Mike White

Councillor